UFAs

Does a Unified Funding Agency (UFA) need a grant amendment to shift funds between projects?

For UFAs, a significant change that would require a grant amendment is a shift in a single year of more than 10 percent of the total amount awarded under the grant for one approved eligible activity category to another activity (§ 578.105(a)).

See the CoC UFA Binder for more information.

Looking for definitions of the common CoC and ESG Program terms referenced throughout the Virtual Binders?

Virtual Binders Glossary