NSP FAQ
Q

Do grantees or subrecipients have to use a procurement process to select a realtor to market and sell NSP properties?

Date Published: October 2012

Print ShareThis

A

Yes, a grantee or subrecipient must procure a realtor through a procurement process complying with 24 CFR Part 85, assuming that realtor fees and commissions will be less than $100,000. In cases where fees may exceed $100,000, procurement is subject to 24 CFR Part 85.36.


Tags: NSP Financial and Grants Management - Procurement

FAQ ID:

965