NSP FAQ
Q

Is there a requirement that an NSP grantee, subrecipient, or an entitlement community have a Section 3 plan?

Date Published: October 2012

Print ShareThis

A

Having a Section 3 plan is not a program requirement; however, it is recommended. With a plan, the entity is going to be better prepared and more able to comply with the Section 3 requirements if they arise.


Tags: NSP Economic Opportunities under Section 3

FAQ ID:

957