NSP FAQ
Q

Can grantees use NSP funds for transportation infrastructure improvements?

Date Published: October 2012

Print ShareThis

A

Grantees can use NSP1 funds under Eligible Use E - Redevelopment toward public improvements, as described in CDBG 24 CFR 570.201(c). Public improvements are not eligible under NSP2 and NSP3 unless they directly serve a housing redevelopment.


Tags: NSP Redevelopment

FAQ ID:

779