Section 3 FAQ
Q

Does Section 3 apply to HOME-ARP funds?

Date Published: November 2021

Print ShareThis

A

Yes, the Section 3 requirements apply to projects funded with HOME Investment Partnerships American Rescue Plan Program (HOME-ARP) funds that exceed the $200,000 housing and community development financial assistance threshold and involve housing rehabilitation or housing construction.


Tags: Applicability

FAQ ID:

3870