Section 3 FAQ
Q

For capital fund projects funded with public housing financial assistance, do PHAs report on projects annually, even if the project crosses over multiple years, or do PHAs report at project completion?

Date Published: November 2021

Print ShareThis

A

Public Housing Authorities (PHAs) and other recipients of public housing financial assistance must report annually on their Section 3 projects even if it crosses over multiple years. PHAs are required to report their Section 3 activities and efforts starting 60 days after the end of their first full fiscal year end (FYE) that begins after July 1, 2021.


Tags: General Recipient Responsibilities

FAQ ID:

3869