Section 3 FAQ
Q

If an employee was not hired within the last five years, what data should be used to determine Section 3 status?

Date Published: September 2021

Print ShareThis

A

If an employee was not hired within the past five years, the employee's current status would be considered. See 24 CFR § 75.5 definition of Section 3 worker.


Tags: General

Links in This FAQ

FAQ ID:

3849