Section 3 FAQ
Q

Will workers be certified as Section 3 workers based on current information unless hired after November 30, 2020?

Date Published: September 2021

Print ShareThis

A

Yes, if hired after November 30, 2020, you could evaluate that individual based on their status at the time of hire or current status. If hired prior to that date, Section 3 status is determined by the worker's current status.


Tags: Certification

FAQ ID:

3838