Section 3 FAQ
Q

How do you know when the HCD funding recipient is required to follow requirements in Subpart B or C?

Date Published: September 2021

Print ShareThis

A

Whether the HCD funding recipient will follow Subpart B or C depends on the project funding sources. See 24 CFR § 75.29. HCD funding recipients will follow Subpart C if all funding sources are HCD financial assistance.

For projects with HCD and public housing financial assistance, the recipient has the option, at their discretion, to follow either B or C.


Tags: Recipient Responsibilities

Links in This FAQ

FAQ ID:

3836