Section 3 FAQ
Q

For HCD funding recipients that will report via IDIS, does the 60-day reporting deadline apply to us? Wouldn't we just report at the project close in IDIS?

Date Published: September 2021

Print ShareThis

A

No, the 60-day reporting deadline does not apply to HCD. HCD recipients will report at the close of the project in the Integrated Disbursement and Information System (IDIS).

The 60-day reporting deadline applies only to Public Housing Authority (PHA) recipients who have 60 days after the close of their first full fiscal year after July 1 to submit Section 3 reports.


Tags: Recipient Responsibilities

FAQ ID:

3834