HOME FAQ
Q

Is HOME a "covered housing program" in the CARES Act (as defined in section 41411(a) of VAWA (34 USC 12491(a)))?

Date Published: May 2020

Print ShareThis

A

Yes, HOME is a covered housing program in the Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security (CARES) Act as defined by Section 34 USC 12491(a)(3)(E) of the Violence Against Women Act (VAWA).


Tags: HOME COVID-19/CARES Act

FAQ ID:

3712