CDBG Entitlement FAQ
Q

Can a CDBG urban county and entitlement grantee enter into a joint agreement whenever they have the desire to do so?

Date Published: March 2019

Print ShareThis

A

No. 24 CFR 570.308(a) states that a joint request shall only be considered if submitted at the time the county is seeking a three-year qualification or requalification as an urban county.


Tags: CDBG Entitlement Program Urban County

FAQ ID:

3563