CDBG Entitlement FAQ
Q

Can HUD reject my Consolidated Plan because it is missing certifications?

Date Published: March 2019

Print ShareThis

A

Yes. The regulations at 24 CFR 91.500(b) state that HUD may disapprove a plan as substantially incomplete due to missing certifications.


Tags: CDBG Entitlement Program Consolidated Plan

FAQ ID:

3549