CDBG Entitlement FAQ
Q

Are CDBG grantees required to certify that they will meet the overall benefit requirement?

Date Published: March 2019

Print ShareThis

A

Yes. This requirement is found at Section 104(b)(3)(A) of the HCDA and 24 CFR 91.225(b)(4)(ii).


Tags: CDBG Entitlement Program Overall Benefit

FAQ ID:

3508