IDIS FAQ

Note: This FAQ relates to CDBG

Q

What activity should I enter on the Program Income receipt?

Date Published: February 2019

Print ShareThis

A

When receipting program income (PI) for CDBG, IDIS requires the activity that generated the PI funds to be entered on the receipt. If the activity that generated the program income predates IDIS, enter another activity that has the same matrix code that also generates PI in the “IDIS Activity ID.” In the “Comment” field, enter a statement that the program income was generated from an activity that predated IDIS and provide the year of that activity.

More information regarding CDBG receipts is available in Chapter 7 of the CDBG Entitlement Communities Manual or the IDIS Online for State CDBG Grantees.


Tags: IDIS Funding/Drawdown - Program Income CDBG

Links in This FAQ

FAQ ID:

3480