CoC FAQ
Q

Given that no data will be submitted for Measure 6 in 2016, how will the baseline for the Measure be established?

Date Published: July 2016

Print ShareThis

A

Measure 6 is not applicable to CoCs in 2016, as no CoC has exercised the authority provided by the HEARTH Act to serve homeless families with children and youth defined as homeless under other Federal statutes (see section 422(j)). In future years, if a CoC exercises that flexibility, their baseline year for this measure will be established at that point.


Tags: CoC System Performance Measures

FAQ ID:

2892