811 PRA FAQ
Q

Is employment income or other income of a live-in aide counted as income on the HUD-50059?

Date Published: October 2015

Print ShareThis

A

No. Income from a live-in aide is not counted as household income on the HUD- 50059. See HUD Handbook 4350.3 Chapter 5-6, Figure 5-2.


Tags: 811 PRA Program Requirements - Calculating Rents and Utility Allowances

Links in This FAQ

FAQ ID:

2586