CDBG Entitlement FAQ
Q

Would Section 3 requirements apply only to the construction/rehabilitation phase of a community center or do they continue to the employees/staffing of the community center?

Date Published: May 2015

Print ShareThis

A

Section 3 requirements do not apply to projects that do not involve housing construction, rehabilitation, or other public construction, such as a community center. The requirements would not apply to the staffing of the community center even if the construction / rehabilitation of the community center was a Section 3 covered project.


Tags: CDBG Entitlement Program Section 3

FAQ ID:

2274