Environmental Review FAQ
Q

What if more than one agency is involved with a project?

Date Published: May 2014

Print ShareThis

A

The agencies should designate a “lead agency.” [36 CFR 800.2(a)(2)]


Tags: Environmental Review Historic Preservation

Links in This FAQ

FAQ ID:

1505