Environmental Review FAQ
Q

What if the SHPO/THPO does not respond within 30 days of receipt of a request for review of a finding or determination?

Date Published: May 2014

Print ShareThis

A

The agency official may either proceed to the next step in the process based on the finding/determination or consult with ACHP in lieu of the SHPO/THPO. [36 CFR 800.3(c)(4)]


Tags: Environmental Review Historic Preservation

Links in This FAQ

FAQ ID:

1504