CoC FAQ
Q

Are environmental reviews required on all CoC Program projects?

Date Published: March 2014

Print ShareThis

A

Yes. All CoC Program projects are required to have an environmental review. However, not all projects require the same level of review. Most CoC Program projects will be at the Categorically Excluded, Not Subject To Part §58.5 or Categorically Excluded Subject To §58.5, which do not require the reviewer to be physically onsite of a CoC Program project.


Tags: CoC Environmental Review

FAQ ID:

1477