CoC FAQ
Q

Can a CoC Program recipient use CoC Program funds to pay for environmental reviews?

Date Published: March 2014

Print ShareThis

A

Yes, CoC Program recipients may use project administrative funds to pay any costs associated with the environmental review responsibilities. See Section 578.59(a)(3) of the CoC Program interim rule for more information.


Tags: CoC Environmental Review

Links in This FAQ

FAQ ID:

1473