ESG FAQ
Q

What are the requirements for sharing administrative funds?

Date Published: December 2012

Print ShareThis

A

If the recipient is a State

  • The recipient must share its funds for administrative costs with subrecipients that are units of general purpose local government. 

  • The recipient may share its funds for administrative costs with subrecipients that are private nonprofit organizations. 

If the recipient is a territory, metropolitan city, or urban county, the recipient may share its funds for administrative costs with its subrecipients. (24 CFR § 576.108(b))


Tags: ESG Program Requirements - Program Requirements - General

FAQ ID:

1114